Contact us

  10480 Nebraska, Frankfort, Illinois, 60423
 Phone (815) 469-3366

  Principal

Kirsten Frankovich

  School Hours

Project Begin\Early Childhood: AM Session 8:20 a.m. -10:50 a.m.
Project Begin\Early Childhood: PM Session 12:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Kindergarten: 8:25 a.m. - 2:50 p.m.
Extended Kindergarten: 8:25 a.m. - 1:20 p.m.
Grades 1 and 2: 8:25 a.m.
<>


Principal

Kirsten Frankovich

Assistant Principal

Barbara Shanahan

Main Office

Mrs. Alexandira Cialdella
Mrs. Rosemarie Davis
Mrs. Sue Kojs

Kindergarten

Carly Bettinardi Teacher Page
Victoria Bramlette Teacher Page
Amy Brandner Teacher Page
Claire Burke Teacher Page
Stephanie Chamberlin Teacher Page
Mary Hawking Teacher Page
Karyn Hermes Teacher Page
Jessica Jackson Teacher Page
Erin Johnson Teacher Page
Megan Murray Teacher Page
Lindsay O'Gean Teacher Page
Molly O'Shea Teacher Page

First Grade

Patricia Bertucci Teacher Page
Laura Brannigan Teacher Page
Katrina Hyland Teacher Page
Colleen Jorgensen Teacher Page
Jeanna Kelly Teacher Page
Michelle Malkusak Teacher Page
Kris McKuras Teacher Page
Samantha Mikrut Teacher Page
Karen Monaco Teacher Page
Susan Payton Teacher Page
Michelle Piunti Teacher Page
Kristen Rogers Teacher Page

Second Grade

Kellie Aranowski Teacher Page
Jill Beckes Teacher Page
Ann Curran Teacher Page
Jennifer Elia Teacher Page
Michele Hannigan Teacher Page
Brenda Innocenti Teacher Page
Kristin Kora Teacher Page
Janelle Ladalski Teacher Page
Kathleen Malone Teacher Page
Katie Milosovic Teacher Page
Jodi Petrovic Teacher Page
Abby Placzkowski Teacher Page

Physical Education

Luke Bell Teacher Page
Barbara Borden Teacher Page
Lori McCurdy Teacher Page

ENCORE

Jennifer Bohren
Art
Teacher Page
David Thielen
Technology
Teacher Page
Brooke Turnbough
Music
Teacher Page

PreSchool

Katie Doherty Teacher Page
Jenniffer Faruzzi Teacher Page
Kristina Glavas Teacher Page

Specialists

Julie Armor
Nurse
Teacher Page
Meghan Arnold
PT
Teacher Page
Wendy Aschinger
Social Worker
Teacher Page
Lindsay Attanasio
Reading Specialist
Teacher Page
Ann Baud
Special Education
Teacher Page
Morgan Bilthuis
Social Worker
Teacher Page
Kendra Buividas
Special Education
Teacher Page
Joy Cunningham
Library Clerk
Dana Flutman
Social Worker
Teacher Page
Emily Gut
Speech Pathologist
Teacher Page
Diane Heimlich
Dean of Students
Kathy Miller
Reading Recovery
Teacher Page
Dawn Plestina
Math Interventionist
Teacher Page
Colleen Reiser
Reading Recovery
Teacher Page
Deb Santefort
Speech Pathologist
Teacher Page
Alexandra Savaglio
Special Education Teacher
Teacher Page
Carrie Sima
Reading Recovery
Teacher Page
Erikka Smith
OT
Kristi Spengler
Math Interventionist
Teacher Page
Lori Stanevicius
Speech Pathologist
Teacher Page
Amy Steele
Special Education
Teacher Page
Mary Zoko
Psychologist
Teacher Page

Support Staff

Gary Annicks
Lunchroom Supervisor
Judith Block
Paraprofessional
Chad Burvant
Custodian
Corissa Campbell
Paraprofessional
Rina Fidanza
Paraprofessional
Adriana Flores
Paraprofessional
Sherril Gardner
Lunchroom Supervisor
Ms. Kristen Grant
Paraprofessional
Len Heine
Paraprofessional
Karen Jackson
Lunchroom Supervisor
Mary Kowatch
Paraprofessional
Sunyoo Kyu
Paraprofessional
Heather LaMonto
Lunchroom Supervisor
Luke Morris
Custodian
Rebecca Morris
Paraprofessional
Rebecca Moss
Paraprofessional
Melissa Murray
Paraprofessional
Raelene Nikolic
Paraprofessional
Kelly O'Donnell
Paraprofessional
Julie Saldok
Resource (Title One)
Gloria Salgado
Paraprofessional
Pam Snyder
Resource (Title One)
Krista Soliunas
Paraprofessional
Nicole Steffen
Paraprofessional
Meredith Toosley
Lunchroom Supervisor
Joe Vonch
Paraprofessional
Linda Waninski
Paraprofessional

Instructional Coach

Julie Cholly Teacher Page
Cheryl Donovan Teacher Page
Elizabeth Hlotke Teacher Page
Becki Kramer Teacher Page
Michelle Kuehnle Teacher Page
Kimberly Szudy Teacher Page