Teacher Pages



Chelsea Intermediate School

   Adams, Doug (Fifth Grade Band)
   Arcella, Alexandra (3rd-5th DHH Teacher and Hearing Itinerant)
   Becker, Scott (Fifth Grade)
   Belitz, Jennifer (3-5 Speech-Language Pathologist)
   Boucek-Noesen, Ms (Social Worker)
   Brown, Alexis (Third Grade)
   Busch, Deborah (Nurse)
   Calombaris, Elizabeth (Librarian)
   Campos, Jennifer (Fifth Grade)
   Chronos, Staci (Third Grade)
   Cumbee, Amy (Fourth Grade)
   DeAngelis, Karen (Fifth Grade)
   Dorencz, Julie (Psychologist)
   Draeger, Amanda (Special Education)
   Dykema, Matt (Physical Education)
   Freiberg, Christine (Fourth Grade)
   Gabriel, Cara (Fourth Grade)
   Gemmell, Kristen (Social Worker)
   Grage, Brenda (Fourth Grade)
   Harris, Cheryl (Special Education)
   Hermanson, Bill (Fourth Grade)
   Holthouse, Nicole (3rd Grade)
   Horky, Elizabeth (5)
   Innocenti, Ricky (Physical Education)
   Jaral, Jenell (Third Grade)
   Jenkins, Colleen (Fifth Grade)
   Jozaitis, Colleen (STEM teacher)
   Klosowski, Randy (Physical Education)
   Lang, Cindy (Fourth Grade)
   Lazzo, Tracey (Third Grade)
   Lemmons, Georgiana (Third Grade)
   Magana, Karen (Third Grade)
   Margalus, Sarah (Fifth Grade)
   Meade, Chris (Math Enrichment)
   Melby, Amy (Fifth Grade)
   Michalski, Kristen (Fifth Grade)
   Muehlnickel, Shannon (Fifth Grade)
   Newman, Linda (Chelsea Art)
   Nilsson, John (Speech-Language Pathologist)
   OBrien, Maureen (Fifth Grade)
   Pinciak, Leah (Fifth Grade)
   Pitsoulakis, Dianne (Fifth Grade)
   Plestina, Dawn (Math Interventionist)
   Ritter, Donna (Fifth Grade)
   Roney, Andrea (Fourth Grade)
   Rowland, Susan (Third Grade)
   Savaglio, Alexandra (Special Education Teacher)
   Schneider, Richelle (Social Worker)
   Shanahan, Shannon (Instrumental Music)
   Skobel, Natalie (Spanish)
   Smith, Julie (Fifth Grade)
   Stauffacher, Nicole (Third Grade)
   Szkolny, Tammy (Reading Interventionist)
   Torres, Amanda (Special Education)
   Van Assen, Marc (Fourth Grade)
   Vega, Trisha (Fifth Grade)
   Venable, Amy (Fourth Grade)
   Wetzel, Kayla (Speech-Language Pathologist 3-5)
   White, Nicole (Special Education)
   Williamson, Melissa (4th Grade)
   Winans, Lynn (Third Grade)
   Woltkamp, Mary (Third Grade)
   Zacharias, Alexander (Fourth Grade)
   Zito, Deanne (Music)


District Office

   Cholly, Julie (Teacher Leader)
   Dotson, Tricia (Teacher Leader)
   Hlotke, Elizabeth (Teacher Leader)
   Kramer, Becki (Teacher Leader)
   Nelson, Jacob (Technology Department)
   Provis, Jen (Teacher Leader)
   Shanahan, Barb (Teacher Leader)


Grand Prairie Elementary School

   Aranowski, Kellie (Second Grade)
   Arnold, Meghan (Special)
   Attanasio, Lindsay (Reading Specialist)
   Baty, Shelby (First Grade)
   Beckes, Jill (Second Grade)
   Bertucci, Patricia (First Grade)
   Bilthuis, Morgan (Kindergarten-Second Social Worker)
   Borden, Barbara (Kindergarten-Second)
   Brandner, Amy (Kindergarten)
   Brannigan, Laura (First Grade)
   Bruinius, Leah (Kindergarten)
   Cleveland, Becky (Physical Education)
   Corkery, Susie (Kindergarten - Second)
   Curran, Ann (Second Grade)
   De Young, Jennifer K. (Kindergarten)
   Donaghue, Kim (Social Worker)
   Dziedzic, Kristina (Early Childhood/Project B.E.G.I.N.)
   Elia, Jennifer (Second Grade)
   Ellis, Kristin (Second Grade)
   Fagan, Maribeth (Social Worker)
   Grasso, Cyndi (ELL)
   Hannigan, Michele (Second Grade)
   Hermes, Karyn (Kindergarten)
   Hyland, Katrina (First Grade)
   Jackson, Therese (S.K./I.I.)
   Johnson, Erin (Kindergarten)
   Jorgensen, Colleen (First Grade)
   Kelly, Jeanna (Kindergarten)
   Kimbrough, Taylor (Speech)
   Koszulinski, Alison (Speech-Language Pathologist)
   Kraatz, Eric (Second Grade)
   Ladalski, Janelle (First Grade)
   Malkusak, Michelle (First Grade)
   Malone, Kathleen (Kindergarten)
   Martin, Carolyn (Reading Support)
   McCurdy, Lori (Physical Education)
   McKuras, Kris (First Grade)
   Miller, Kathy (Reading Recover)
   Milosovic, Katie (Second Grade)
   Monaco, Karen (First Grade)
   Nelson, Shannon (Math Interventionist)
   Oswald, Brittney (Early Childhood/Project B.E.G.I.N.)
   Payton, Susan (First Grade)
   Petrovic, Jodi (Second Grade)
   Piunti, Michelle (Kindergarten)
   Pizzolato, Danielle (Kindergarten)
   Pomrening, Emily (Special Education)
   Reiser, Nichole (Social Worker)
   Rogers, Kristen (Kindergarten)
   Ruggio, Jennifer (Special Education)
   Rutan, Nicole (Kindergarten)
   Santefort, Mrs. (Speech Language Pathologist)
   Seibert, Robert (Physical Education)
   Sima, Carrie (Reading Recovery)
   Spengler, Kristi (Math Support)
   Stanevicius, Lori (Speech)
   Steele, Amy (Special Education)
   Strutzenberg, Brenda (Second Grade)
   Szudy, Kimberly (Second Grade)
   Truesdale, Vincenza (First Grade)
   Turnbough, Brooke (Music)
   Young, Amanda (Pre-K - Second Grade)


Hickory Creek Middle School

   6A, Team (6th Grade)
   6B, Team (6th Grade)
   6th Grade, Math (6th Grade)
   6th-8th, Grade Encore (6th-8th Grade)
   6th-8th, Grade PE (6th-8th Grade)
   7A, Team (7th Grade)
   7B, Team (7th Grade)
   7th Grade, Math (7th Grade)
   8A, Team (8th Grade)
   8B, Team (8th Grade)
   8th Grade, Math (8th Grade)
   Adams, Doug (Instrumental Music)
   Banas, Jennifer (Speech)
   Bartolomeo, Johanna (6th-8th Grade)
   Bohms, Mary Kay (Sixth Grade)
   Bouck, Sean (6th Grade)
   Brendlinger, Jaclyn (Sixth Grade)
   Buividas, Kendra (6th-8th Grade)
   Bunnell, Diane (Seventh Grade)
   Clark, Ben (Instrumental Music)
   Clousing, Cari (Special Education Teacher 6-8 grade)
   Connolly, Sean (Physical Education)
   DeHaan, Jane (Seventh Grade)
   Dettman, Pamela (Physical Education)
   Donovan, Cheryl (Seventh Grade)
   Dyokas, Laura (Seventh Grade)
   Feehan, Mr. (Eighth Grade)
   Finan, Dan (Seventh Grade)
   Fletcher, Karissa (Sixth Grade)
   Flynn, Bridgett (Special Education Teacher)
   Frederick, Erica (Eighth Grade)
   Gaertig, Dawn (Eighth Grade)
   Gatsios, Tonia (Seventh Grade)
   Giammarco, Vanessa (Sixth-Eighth)
   Grady, Renee (Sixth Grade)
   Haas, Diane (Eighth Grade)
   Hardy, Michele (Seventh Grade)
   Heimlich, Diane (Social Worker A-L)
   Hill, Megan (Sixth - Eighth Grade)
   Hogan, Ellen (Sixth Grade)
   Jeglinski, Diane (Sixth Grade)
   Johnson, Korinne (Eighth Grade)
   Kline, Lindsay (Eighth Grade)
   Klutcharch, Beth (Seventh Grade)
   Krenner, Katie (Eighth Grade)
   LeGrand, Carolyn (Sixth Grade)
   Nemeth, Erin (Sixth Grade)
   Niendorf, Susan (Seventh Grade)
   O Hea, Tara (Sixth Grade)
   OBrien, Cheryl (7th Grade/ Math Intervention)
   Purpura, Josh (Physical Education)
   Raynes, Marybeth (Sixth-Eighth Library)
   Reiser, Colleen (Seventh Grade)
   Rodgers, Jennifer (Physical Education)
   Rogers, Beth (Art)
   Ruffing, Lauren (Seventh Grade)
   Rutovic, Stacy (Eighth grade)
   Ryan, Karen (Seventh Grade)
   Sandowski, Suzanne (Sixth Grade)
   Sayles, Maggie (Sixth Grade)
   Schipiour, Susan (Nurse)
   Schumacher, Rebecca (Sixth Grade)
   Shanahan, Shannon (Sixth through Eighth Grade)
   Sommer, Michelle (Eighth Grade)
   Sopha, Mary (Social Worker M-Z)
   Stein, Mitch (Seventh Grade)
   Swierczewski, Pam (6th Grade)
   Talaga, Ryan (Physical Education)
   Vallejo, Cristina (Spanish)
   Veazey, Nicole (Sixth - Eighth Grade School Psychologist)
   Walton, Leslie (Chorus / Music/Art)
   Wilson, Tania (Eighth Grade)
   Wojnarowski, Cheryl (Eighth Grade)
   Wonder, David (General Music)
   Young, Matthew (Special Education)
   Zemke, Matt (Eighth Grade)